Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
London Arcturus 2009 1848373686 / 9781848373686 Facsimile Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine Harold Copping (1863-1932) 
Size: 8vo - 7 ¾ - 9 ¾" tall. . 96pp. Handsome edition of Shakespeare work illustrated beautifully with black line drawings and full page color water colors by Harold Copping. A lovely gift. Light shelf wear. Ships within two days Illustrator: Harold Copping (1863-1932). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literature & Literary; Home School; Inventory No: 003359. Hardcover 
Price: 17.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
London Arcturus 2009 1848373686 / 9781848373686 Facsimile Edition Hardcover Fine Condition Near Fine Harold Copping (1863-1932) 
Size: 8vo - 7 ¾ - 9 ¾" tall. . 96pp. Handsome edition of Shakespeare work illustrated beautifully with black line drawings and full page color water colors by Harold Copping. A lovely gift. Light shelf wear. Ships within two days Illustrator: Harold Copping (1863-1932). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literature & Literary; Home School; Inventory No: 003360. Hardcover 
Price: 18.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Barron's Educational Series 1986 0812036387 / 9780812036381 Reprint Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: 7.2 x 5 x 1.1 inches. Used school copy. No marks, clean and tight. "For those whose scholarship extends beyond the usual one-volume editions, this Hibbard Hamlet will prove the most fascinating of the decade."--Reg Saner, University of Colorado, Boulder --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Home School; The big H comes. -- to Penguin's great revamped "Pelican Shakespeare" line. What else do you need to know? Buy it! Copyright 2002 Cahners Business Information, IncThis text refers to an alternate Paperback edition. Review "For those whose scholarship extends beyond the usual one-volume editions, this Hibbard Hamlet will prove the most fascinating of the decade."--Reg Saner, University of Colorado, Boulder --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title.; Education. ISBN: 0812036387. ISBN/EAN: 9780812036381. Inventory No: 003201. Paperback 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shakespeare, William Hamlet (Cambridge School Series)
New York Cambridge University Press 2001 0521434947 / 9780521434942 Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Size: 8vo - 7 ¾ - 9 ¾" tall. . 268 pp. Clean bright copy. Carefully edited to enable students to inhabit Shakespeare's imaginative world in accessible and creative ways. The student will find a running synopsis of the action, an explanation of unfamiliar words, and a wide range of classroom-tested activites to help turn the script inot drama. For groups as well as individuals. Illustrated with actual theater photos. An excellent and useful text. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Home School; Theatre & Plays. ISBN: 0521434947. ISBN/EAN: 9780521434942. Inventory No: 003296. Paperback 
Price: 11.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William (ed. By F. J. Furnivall ) Merchant of Venice; The Old Spelling Shakspeare
London Duffield & Co. 1909 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Good+ with green cloth board, worn on all extremities and panels. Light foxing throughout, discoloration inside back cover, rough cut pages with some bumps, no tears or dog-ears. Overall a generally sound copy with age expected wear, NO markings. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theater, Motion Pictures, Actors, History , Etc.,; Inventory No: 000953. Hardcover 
Price: 17.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Aldensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Anovelideabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Shakespeare, William on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bondbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bookedfull.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Booksleftbehind.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksliquidation.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Shakespeare, William on Brendaboorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on C-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Shakespeare, William on Clhawley.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Fromtheabbey.net
Shakespeare, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Lacroixbookseller.com
Shakespeare, William on Lazarusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Leurabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Moonxscapebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mrmlonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Phatpocket.com
Shakespeare, William on Poulsbobookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Richardsonsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Solomonsminebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakespeare, William on Theglasskey.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Theridgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ERidgeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com