Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & American Detective Stories
New York Oxford University Press 1996 0195085817 / 9780195085815 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
686 pp w/index. Navy cloth w/gilded boarder & title. Light edge wear to boards and dust jacket. Former owners name on first end-page, some light edge smudges. A brief introduction of the author and his/her style precedes each of the 33 tales that illuminate the evolution of crime fiction in the U.S. and document America's contribution to the genre. Tracing its progress from elegant "locked room" mysteries, Through the hard-boiled realism of the '30's and 40's to the range of today's styles. Including some of the finest authors : Gardner, Chandler MacDonald Stout, McBain, Grafton, and Hillerman himself. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Anthologies, Omnibus & Short Stories; ISBN: 0195085817. Inventory No: 002447. Hardcover 
Price: 41.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hillerman, Tony Boxed set: Skin Walkers, A Thief of Time, People of Darkness, Dance Hall of the Dead
Harper Collins 1994 No ISBN Reprint Softcover Very Good Condition 
Size: 12mo – 6 ¾ - 7 ¾" tall. . Some rubbing on corners of box case, books are Near fine or fine with some very light edge wear, no reading crease, no price. Nice set. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 003392. Paperback 
Price: 19.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hillerman,Tony The First Eagle
New York Harper Collins 1998 0060175818 / 9780060175818 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Standard book size. 278 pp. Clean bright copy. third printing, corners lightly bumped. Great story, Chee and Leaphorn together again. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0060175818. Inventory No: 002433. Hardcover 
Price: 11.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Abookstop.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Aldensbooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Anovelideabooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Barbarossabooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Bookedfull.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Booksliquidation.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Booksnmorepa.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Bungalowbooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on C-books.co.uk
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Chapter1.co.za
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Classicfirsteditions.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Claytonbooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Desertriley.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Downtownbooksellers.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Everybookintheworld.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Fatcitybookstore.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Ginny6books.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Guthriebooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Hammondsbooks.net
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Jacksonst-books.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Lacroixbookseller.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Leurabooks.com.au
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Little-bookroom.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Mingbooks.co.uk
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Mounthopebooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Oddballbooks.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Springystreasures.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Thebookscouts.ca
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Themoldybookstore.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Treasuredoldies.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Tulsabooksinc.com
Rosemary Herbert (editors),Tony Hillerman & on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ERidgeBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com