|
|
Higgins, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Higgins, Jack Cold Harbour New York Simon & Schuster 1990 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Standard book size. 318 pp. Fine copy, in like jacket. very light dust soil on te. "As D-day approaches in Europe, the Allied command learns of a German staff conference to be held in Brittany at the Chateau de Voincourt, where the Nazis will discuss their Atlantic Wall defense strategy." Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Espionage ; Inventory No: 002781. Hardcover Price:
19.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Higgins, Jack Confessional New York Stein and Day 1985 No ISBN Second Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Standard book size. 278 pp. New archive safe clear cover.. Quarter bound w/ red boards and black cloth spine, small smudge on fore edge, cream end pages, 1mm nick on bottom edge of DJ., pub. price 15.95. exceptional copy. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Espionage ; Inventory No: 002782. Hardcover Price:
24.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Higgins, Jack Dark Justice E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2004 0399151788 / 9780399151781 First Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue board w purple spine/graphic, 276 pp clean and straight, DJ creased corners, shelf wear, not price clipped. " Long time readers of Higgins' books will recognize the operatives at the center of this story - General Charles Ferguson, the head of the British Prime Minister's "private Army" and his associates, Major Roper, Superintendent Hannah Bernstein, and most importantly former top IRA operative Sean Dillon. Their primary opponents are Josef Belov, a former KGB agent and now a multibillionaire assisted by his top lieutenant Yuri Ashimov and his recruit GRU operative Greta Novikova. The usual game of chess ensues as British intelligence tries to crack the organization which Belov has assembled while Ashimov attempts to minimize the damage to his game plan caused by the discovery of the presidential assassination plot." public review Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Espionage ; ISBN: 0399151788. Inventory No: 001542. Hardcover Price:
9.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Higgins, Jack Night of the Fox Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1987 0671637274 / 9780671637279 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 316 pp. First printing, remainder mark, 316 pp, DJ yellowish background, central encircled graphic in red, w light shelf wear, not price clipped., "Higgins combines powerful narrative with documentary detail in an exceptional tale that relies upon the interweaving histories of the various characters." Library Journal. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ; ISBN: 0671637274. Inventory No: 001541. Hardcover Price:
13.72 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Higgins,Jack The Eagle Has Flown New York Simon & Schuster 1991 0671724584 / 9780671724580 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Standard book size. 355 pp. Fine copy, light dust soil TE, The sequel to the Eagle Has Landed, one of the biggest selling thrillers of all time. Following the events in the previous novel, it is revealed that Kurt Steiner did not die after attempting to kill Churchill, but was only wounded. German intelligence learns that, after recovery in an RAF hospital, he was imprisoned in the Tower of London. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Espionage ; ISBN: 0671724584. Inventory No: 002780. Hardcover Price:
13.72 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Higgins, Jack on Abookstop.com Higgins, Jack on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Higgins, Jack on Aldensbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Anovelideabooks.com Higgins, Jack on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Higgins, Jack on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Bookedfull.com Higgins, Jack on Booksliquidation.com Higgins, Jack on Booksnmorepa.com Higgins, Jack on Booksoutofprint.com.au Higgins, Jack on Brendaboorbooks.com Higgins, Jack on C-books.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Chapter1.co.za Higgins, Jack on Classicfirsteditions.com Higgins, Jack on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Higgins, Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Downtownbooksellers.com Higgins, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Everybookintheworld.com Higgins, Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Ginny6books.com Higgins, Jack on Guthriebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Hammondsbooks.net Higgins, Jack on Jandabooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Lacroixbookseller.com Higgins, Jack on Lazarusbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au Higgins, Jack on Mimicobooks.com Higgins, Jack on Mingbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Mrmlonline.com
| Higgins, Jack on Oddballbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Phatpocket.com Higgins, Jack on Poulsbobookstop.com Higgins, Jack on Riverwoodsbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Springystreasures.com Higgins, Jack on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Thebookscouts.ca Higgins, Jack on Thebookwormoforlando.com Higgins, Jack on Theglasskey.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Themoldybookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com Higgins, Jack on Twicesoldtales.ca Higgins, Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|