|
|
Waugh, Evelyn ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Waugh, Evelyn Brideshead Revisited Boston Little Brown 1945 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket 351 pp. Smudges, general soil from many readings. Worn complete copy, red cloth, 1945 reprint, covers stained, text lightly foxed. Good reading copy. Taking place in the years after World War II, Brideshead Revisited shows us a part of upper-class English culture that has been disappearing steadily. Dramatized for Radio, T.V. Serial in 1981, adapted to f in 2008. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literature & Literary; Inventory No: 002845. Hardcover Price:
8.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Waugh, Evelyn Brideshead Revisited Boston Little Brown & Co 1945 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 351 pp. New archive safe clear cover.. Bright Red cloth w/black title & graphic. Spots on the cover board else a clean straight copy. DJ as two tears on the flap, with some cloth dye bleed to the front title. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 003053. Hardcover Price:
15.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Waugh, Evelyn Charles Ryder's Schooldays and Other Stories Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 1982 0316926396 / 9780316926393 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Clean bright copy. Clean. Little brown & Co., 1982, First Edition, 242 pp clean copy soft cover shows light use with spine and corner tips creased. Else a very clean and tight copy. Contains eleven short stories and a recently discovered sketch about the early life and family background of Charles Ryder, the nostalgic hero of "Brides head Revisited." Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0316926396. Inventory No: 000593. Paperback Price:
7.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Waugh, Evelyn The Complete Stories of Evelyn Waugh Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 1990 0316925462 / 9780316925464 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. 3rd printing, this book is in near fine condition with just the lightest of edge wear in like jacket. 536 pp a collection of Waugh's short stories for the first time all of them, 39, in a single volume. This "The Complete Stories of Evelyn Waugh" is a dazzling distillation of Waugh's genius, abundant evidence that one of the twentieth century's most admired and enjoyed English Novelists was also a master of the short form. from the flap. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: literature & Literary; ISBN: 0316925462. Inventory No: 001450. Hardcover Price:
18.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waugh, Evelyn on Abookstop.com Waugh, Evelyn on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Waugh, Evelyn on Aldensbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Waugh, Evelyn on Anovelideabooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Atlantavintagebooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Waugh, Evelyn on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Waugh, Evelyn on Booksandinkbookshop.com Waugh, Evelyn on Booksasissued.com Waugh, Evelyn on Booksoutofprint.com.au Waugh, Evelyn on Bubbasbookswap.com Waugh, Evelyn on C-books.co.uk Waugh, Evelyn on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Catrongrantbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Chapter1.co.za
| Waugh, Evelyn on Christianbooksaustralia.com Waugh, Evelyn on Classicfirsteditions.com Waugh, Evelyn on Claytonbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Fatcitybookstore.com Waugh, Evelyn on Guthriebooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Hammondsbooks.net Waugh, Evelyn on Ianreillybooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Jacksonst-books.com Waugh, Evelyn on Johntaylorbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Lacroixbookseller.com Waugh, Evelyn on Lazarusbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Leurabooks.com.au Waugh, Evelyn on Loyaloakbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Mingbooks.co.uk Waugh, Evelyn on Mottbooks.com
| Waugh, Evelyn on Olmsteadbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Phatpocket.com Waugh, Evelyn on Russellbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Springystreasures.com Waugh, Evelyn on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Waugh, Evelyn on Thebookscouts.ca Waugh, Evelyn on Thecountrycook.com.au Waugh, Evelyn on Theglasskey.co.uk Waugh, Evelyn on Theridgebooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Twicesoldtales.ca Waugh, Evelyn on Twicesoldtales.info Waugh, Evelyn on Villagebookmarket.com Waugh, Evelyn on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|