Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Waugh, Evelyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Waugh, Evelyn Brideshead Revisited
Boston Little Brown 1945 No ISBN Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket 
351 pp. Smudges, general soil from many readings. Worn complete copy, red cloth, 1945 reprint, covers stained, text lightly foxed. Good reading copy. Taking place in the years after World War II, Brideshead Revisited shows us a part of upper-class English culture that has been disappearing steadily. Dramatized for Radio, T.V. Serial in 1981, adapted to f in 2008. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literature & Literary; Inventory No: 002845. Hardcover 
Price: 8.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Waugh, Evelyn Brideshead Revisited
Boston Little Brown & Co 1945 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
351 pp. New archive safe clear cover.. Bright Red cloth w/black title & graphic. Spots on the cover board else a clean straight copy. DJ as two tears on the flap, with some cloth dye bleed to the front title. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 003053. Hardcover 
Price: 15.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Waugh, Evelyn Charles Ryder's Schooldays and Other Stories
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 1982 0316926396 / 9780316926393 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Clean bright copy. Clean. Little brown & Co., 1982, First Edition, 242 pp clean copy soft cover shows light use with spine and corner tips creased. Else a very clean and tight copy. Contains eleven short stories and a recently discovered sketch about the early life and family background of Charles Ryder, the nostalgic hero of "Brides head Revisited." Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0316926396. Inventory No: 000593. Paperback 
Price: 7.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Waugh, Evelyn The Complete Stories of Evelyn Waugh
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 1990 0316925462 / 9780316925464 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. 3rd printing, this book is in near fine condition with just the lightest of edge wear in like jacket. 536 pp a collection of Waugh's short stories for the first time all of them, 39, in a single volume. This "The Complete Stories of Evelyn Waugh" is a dazzling distillation of Waugh's genius, abundant evidence that one of the twentieth century's most admired and enjoyed English Novelists was also a master of the short form. from the flap. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: literature & Literary; ISBN: 0316925462. Inventory No: 001450. Hardcover 
Price: 18.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Waugh, Evelyn on Abookstop.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Waugh, Evelyn on Aldensbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Anovelideabooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Booksasissued.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Waugh, Evelyn on Bubbasbookswap.com
Waugh, Evelyn on C-books.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Catrongrantbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Chapter1.co.za
Waugh, Evelyn on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Classicfirsteditions.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Claytonbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Fatcitybookstore.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Guthriebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Hammondsbooks.net
Waugh, Evelyn on Ianreillybooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Jacksonst-books.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Johntaylorbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Lacroixbookseller.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Lazarusbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Leurabooks.com.au
Waugh, Evelyn on Loyaloakbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Mingbooks.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Mottbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Olmsteadbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Phatpocket.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Russellbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Springystreasures.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Thebookscouts.ca
Waugh, Evelyn on Thecountrycook.com.au
Waugh, Evelyn on Theglasskey.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Theridgebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Twicesoldtales.ca
Waugh, Evelyn on Twicesoldtales.info
Waugh, Evelyn on Villagebookmarket.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ERidgeBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com