Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Koontz, Dean R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Koontz, Dean R. Cold Fire
E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Putnam, first ed. , first printing, F/F straight copy in dark gray board w navy spine strip, 382 pages, light soil on top edge. Fine DJ bright illustration by Don Brautigam, very light tone inside flap. A swift psycho spiritual adventure about a miracle-worker and the woman who loves him. Here, in place of the veining of subplots and characters that enlivened his last three bestsellers (The Bad Place, Midnight, and Lightning) , Koontz offers a single, enticing mystery: What power allows hero Jim Ironheart to divine imminent catastrophe, then compels him to save those in danger? ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Koontz, Dean R. Dark Rivers of the Heart: a Novel
Westminister, Maryland Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Trade Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Clean bright copy. ; Knopf, first/first, Fine in Fine Jacket, 481 pages, unread, pristine condition. With after word by author; Spencer Grant is on the run from a nameless, violent government agency. His goal is to keep away from his pursuers long enough to find the woman he met the night before, who appears to be their real target. Spencer has no idea why they want to kill Valerie Keene, but his brief acquaintance with her has convinced him that the killers have no good reason for wanting her dead. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Koontz, Dean R. Dark Rivers of the Heart: a Novel
Westminister, Maryland Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Trade Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Knopf, first/first, Fine in NF Jacket, 481 pages, slight edge soil, inked seller price on inside DJ flap, With after word by author; Spencer Grant is on the run from a nameless, violent government agency. His goal is to keep away from his pursuers long enough to find the woman he met the night before, who appears to be their real target. Spencer has no idea why they want to kill Valerie Keene, but his brief acquaintance with her has convinced him that the killers have no good reason for wanting her dead. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Koontz, Dean R. Dean R. Koontz: a New Collection Shattered Whispers Watchers
Avenel, New Jersey Outlet 1992 0517073692 / 9780517073698 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U. S. A. , In fine condition with jacket in fine condition in Mylar cover, 691 pages, From the cover. Real suspense.... Tension upon tension! First rate suspense, Scary and stylish.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Koontz, Dean R. Dragon Tears
E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Putnam first/first printing, 377 pages, F/F blue board w/blue spine and end pages, Pristine DJ light tone to page edges. As twighlight falls, Harry glimpses strange creatures in the shadows, and finds his rational world transformed into a place of bizarre surprises and unimaginable dangers. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Koontz, Dean R. Every Day's a Holiday: Amusing Rhymes for Happy Times
Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins Children's Books 2003 0060085843 / 9780060085841 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean bright copy. ; F/NF First ed. , first printing, beautiful red board/purple spine w gold stars & title. , 127 pages, indexed; DJ has a large Green dino, an Orange slug and a ghost on the front, it is in a new Mylar, clean and bright save light discoloration or soil on the upper corner and along the edge at places. This is the third children's book by Koontz, (Paper Doorway and Santa's Twin) A whimsical look at holidays.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Koontz, Dean R. Intensity
Westminister, Maryland Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1996 067942525x / 9780679425250 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First trade edition in Fine copy in pristine raised letters DJ. 308 pages, fast enough to give readers whiplash as they hold on to what may end up being the most viscerally exciting thriller of the year; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Koontz, Dean R. Midnight
E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 1989 0399133909 / 9780399133909 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean bright copy. ; 3rd printing, NF/NF, 383 pages, Clean bright straight copy The citizens of Moonlight Cove, California, are changing. Some are losing touch with their deepest emotions. Others are surrendering to their wildest urges. And the few who remain unchanged are absolutely terrified--if not brutally murdered in the dead of night...; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Koontz, Dean R. Mr. Murder
E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
F/F 1st printing, Beautiful copy 415 pages, gray board w/black spine in Mylar cover. Mr. Murder is a superb work by a master of the thriller at the top of his form. —The Washington Post Book World A movie was made in 1999, directed by Dick Lowry with Stephen Baldwin, Julie Warner, Bill Smitrovich, Thomas Haden Church and James Coburn. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Koontz, Dean R. Robot Santa: the Further Adventures of Santa's Twin
Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins 2004 0060509449 / 9780060509446 First Edition Pictorial Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Phil Parks 
F/NF first/first, Beautiful pictorial laminated board w/ matching DJ, all illustrated by Phil Parks. This, Koontz's second children's book is a rhyming delight to read for parent and child. DJ has a closed tear on the back edge & light shelf wear- new Mylar cover. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Koontz, Dean R. Sole Survivor
Westminister, Maryland Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1997 0679425268 / 9780679425267 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Alfred a Knopf Inc. , Westminister, Maryland, U. S. A. , First Edition in Fine condition with jacket in like condition in Mylar, 321 pages, From the jacket. Sole Survivor is the most galvanizing and unexpected, the most haunting, novel we have had from this master of invention and suspense.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Koontz, Dean R. , Tartikoff, Brandon Strange Highways
Boston, Massachusetts Warner Books Inc. 1995 044651974x / 9780446519748 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Clean bright copy. ; Warner Books Inc. , Boston, Massachusetts, U. S. A. , In fine condition with jacket in like condition in Mylar, 561 pages, from the jacket. It is a journey down wrong roads that can lead to unexpectedly and stunningly right destinations.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Koontz, Dean R. The Bad Place
E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 1990 0399134980 / 9780399134982 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Clean bright copy. ; Putnam, first ed. , first printing NF in Fine jacket; light tone to top and fore edge else Fine in black board w/green spine. DJ art by Don Brautigam. Amiable Frank Pollard hires a husband-and-wife detective team to watch over him while he sleeps. Every time poor Frank nods off, he awakens covered with blood and in possession of some decidedly weird objects. Soon, our detectives discover that Frank is teleporting in his sleep, endlessly pursued by a grotesque genetic freak which threatens to destroy them all. This masterful rendition marks Koontz's full maturation, and the point at which he displaces Stephen King as America's premier weaver of horror yarns. Public review; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Koontz, Dean R. The Bad Place
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1990 0399134980 / 9780399134982 Hard Back Near Fine Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Putnam, first ed., first printing NF in Fine jacket; light tone to top and fore edge else Fine in black board w/green spine. DJ art by Don Brautigam. amiable Frank Pollard hires a husband-and-wife detective team to watch over him while he sleeps. Every time poor Frank nods off, he awakens covered with blood and in possession of some decidedly weird objects. Soon, our detectives discover that Frank is teleporting in his sleep, endlessly pursued by a grotesque genetic freak which threatens to destroy them all. This masterful rendition marks Koontz's full maturation, and the point at which he displaces Stephen King as America's premier weaver of horror yarns." Public review Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction: Suspence & Horror; Dean Koontz; ISBN: 0399134980. Inventory No: 001776. Hardcover 
Price: 11.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Koontz, Dean, Koontz, Dean R. Velocity
Westminster, Maryland Bantam Dell Pub Group 2005 0553804154 / 9780553804157 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U. S. A. , First Edition in fine condition with jacket in like condition in Mylar, From the jacket. The struggle between good and evil is intensely personal. Until the most chilling words of all are: The choice is yours.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean R. on Abookstop.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Anovelideabooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Bookhousestl.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Booksliquidation.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Koontz, Dean R. on C-books.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Koontz, Dean R. on Chapter1.co.za
Koontz, Dean R. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Coldtonnage.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Everybookintheworld.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Ginny6books.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Guthriebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Hillcountrybooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Jacksonst-books.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Joslu.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Jrbooks.biz
Koontz, Dean R. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Leurabooks.com.au
Koontz, Dean R. on Martysbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Mimicobooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Myperfectbook.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Springystreasures.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Thebookscouts.ca
Koontz, Dean R. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Themoldybookstore.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Treasuredoldies.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ERidgeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie