|
|
Koontz, Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Koontz, Dean Brother Odd N. Y. Bantam 2006 0553804804 / 9780553804805 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Bantam, N. Y. , First Edition in Fine condition with Jacket in like condition, 364 pages. From the jacket. Through two New York Times best-selling novels Odd Thomas has established himself as one of the most beloved and unique fictional heroes of our time.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Koontz, Dean R. Cold Fire E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Putnam, first ed. , first printing, F/F straight copy in dark gray board w navy spine strip, 382 pages, light soil on top edge. Fine DJ bright illustration by Don Brautigam, very light tone inside flap. A swift psycho spiritual adventure about a miracle-worker and the woman who loves him. Here, in place of the veining of subplots and characters that enlivened his last three bestsellers (The Bad Place, Midnight, and Lightning) , Koontz offers a single, enticing mystery: What power allows hero Jim Ironheart to divine imminent catastrophe, then compels him to save those in danger? ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Koontz, Dean R. Dark Rivers of the Heart: a Novel Westminister, Maryland Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Trade Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Clean bright copy. ; Knopf, first/first, Fine in Fine Jacket, 481 pages, unread, pristine condition. With after word by author; Spencer Grant is on the run from a nameless, violent government agency. His goal is to keep away from his pursuers long enough to find the woman he met the night before, who appears to be their real target. Spencer has no idea why they want to kill Valerie Keene, but his brief acquaintance with her has convinced him that the killers have no good reason for wanting her dead. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Koontz, Dean R. Dark Rivers of the Heart: a Novel Westminister, Maryland Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Trade Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Knopf, first/first, Fine in NF Jacket, 481 pages, slight edge soil, inked seller price on inside DJ flap, With after word by author; Spencer Grant is on the run from a nameless, violent government agency. His goal is to keep away from his pursuers long enough to find the woman he met the night before, who appears to be their real target. Spencer has no idea why they want to kill Valerie Keene, but his brief acquaintance with her has convinced him that the killers have no good reason for wanting her dead. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Koontz, Dean R. Dragon Tears E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Putnam first/first printing, 377 pages, F/F blue board w/blue spine and end pages, Pristine DJ light tone to page edges. As twighlight falls, Harry glimpses strange creatures in the shadows, and finds his rational world transformed into a place of bizarre surprises and unimaginable dangers. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Koontz, Dean R. Every Day's a Holiday: Amusing Rhymes for Happy Times Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins Children's Books 2003 0060085843 / 9780060085841 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Clean bright copy. ; F/NF First ed. , first printing, beautiful red board/purple spine w gold stars & title. , 127 pages, indexed; DJ has a large Green dino, an Orange slug and a ghost on the front, it is in a new Mylar, clean and bright save light discoloration or soil on the upper corner and along the edge at places. This is the third children's book by Koontz, (Paper Doorway and Santa's Twin) A whimsical look at holidays.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Koontz, Dean Forever Odd Westminster, Maryland Bantam Dell Pub Group 2005 0553804162 / 9780553804164 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Bantam first ed. , first printing, A Fine copy in a fine Jacket, 334 pages Grieving the loss of his fiancee, killed during the climax of his eponymous debut despite anything he and his supernatural intuition could do, Odd Thomas returns in a more suspenseful but less piquant adventure. Only a year older (21) , he feels almost ancient and more rueful than ever about his gift for seeing ghosts, Dr. Wilbur Jessup's in particular. The loving stepfather of Odd's brittle-boned friend Danny was alive yesterday, so Odd investigates, as the psychic magnetism that attends his ghost-seeing compels him to, and finds the physician brutally murdered and Danny missing. From Booklist review; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Koontz, Dean Forever Odd Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 2005 0553804162 / 9780553804164 First Edition Hard Back Fine Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bantam first ed., first printing, A Fine copy in a fine Jacket, 334 pages "Grieving the loss of his fiancee, killed during the climax of his eponymous debut despite anything he and his supernatural intuition could do, Odd Thomas returns in a more suspenseful but less piquant adventure. Only a year older (21), he feels almost ancient and more rueful than ever about his gift for seeing ghosts, Dr. Wilbur Jessup's in particular. The loving stepfather of Odd's brittle-boned friend Danny was alive yesterday, so Odd investigates, as the "psychic magnetism" that attends his ghost-seeing compels him to, and finds the physician brutally murdered and Danny missing. " from Booklist review Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction: Suspence & Horror; Dean Koontz; ISBN: 0553804162. Inventory No: 001780. Hardcover Price:
19.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Koontz, Dean From the Corner of His Eye Westminster, Maryland Bantam Dell Pub Group 2000 0553801341 / 9780553801347 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Clean bright copy. ; F/F, first ed. , first printing. 622 pages, Clean tight and square book in bright red paper over board cover w/black spine, DJ Clean bright. NOT price clipped a very nice copy from this prolific author; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Koontz, Dean R. Intensity Westminister, Maryland Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1996 067942525x / 9780679425250 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First trade edition in Fine copy in pristine raised letters DJ. 308 pages, fast enough to give readers whiplash as they hold on to what may end up being the most viscerally exciting thriller of the year; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Koontz, Dean Life Expectancy Bantam 0553804146 / 9780553804140 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Bantam, 1st Trade edition, first printing, blue board w/black spine, 401 pages, another hair raising novel by The Dean of Suspense- People; Beautiful bright cover holding a Fine copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Koontz, Dean R. Midnight E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 1989 0399133909 / 9780399133909 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Clean bright copy. ; 3rd printing, NF/NF, 383 pages, Clean bright straight copy The citizens of Moonlight Cove, California, are changing. Some are losing touch with their deepest emotions. Others are surrendering to their wildest urges. And the few who remain unchanged are absolutely terrified--if not brutally murdered in the dead of night...; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Koontz, Dean R. Mr. Murder E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket F/F 1st printing, Beautiful copy 415 pages, gray board w/black spine in Mylar cover. Mr. Murder is a superb work by a master of the thriller at the top of his form. —The Washington Post Book World A movie was made in 1999, directed by Dick Lowry with Stephen Baldwin, Julie Warner, Bill Smitrovich, Thomas Haden Church and James Coburn. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Koontz, Dean Odd Thomas Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 2003 0553802496 / 9780553802498 First Edition Hard Back Fine Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bantam, first ed., first printing, in Fine condition in a Fine Jacket. 399 pages, gray board w/black spine silver cover. An exceptional copy. " The story of Odd Thomas, a short order cook in a small desert town, who has a gift, or maybe it's a curse, as he tries to do his best for the silent souls who seek him out. "The dead don't talk. I don't know why."." Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction: Suspence & Horror; Dean Koontz; ISBN: 0553802496. Inventory No: 001770. Hardcover Price:
25.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Koontz, Dean One Door Away from Heaven Bantam 2001 0553801376 / 9780553801378 First Trade Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Bantam HB, 2001, NF/F; 606 pages, light blue board w/dark blue spine; light soil on TE; In a dusty trailer park on the far edge of the California dream, Michelina Bellsong contemplates. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Koontz, Dean R. Robot Santa: the Further Adventures of Santa's Twin Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins 2004 0060509449 / 9780060509446 First Edition Pictorial Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Phil Parks F/NF first/first, Beautiful pictorial laminated board w/ matching DJ, all illustrated by Phil Parks. This, Koontz's second children's book is a rhyming delight to read for parent and child. DJ has a closed tear on the back edge & light shelf wear- new Mylar cover. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Koontz, Dean Seize the Night Bantam 1999 0553106651 / 9780553106657 First Trade Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Bantam, 1999, first ed. , Fine/Fine; first printing, black board w/blue spine, 401 pages, Moonlight Bay, California. A safe, secluded small town that is at its most picturesque in the gentle nighttime's that inspired its name. Now, somewhere in the night, children are disappearing. From their homes. From the streets. A fine nice copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Koontz, Dean R. Sole Survivor Westminister, Maryland Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1997 0679425268 / 9780679425267 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Alfred a Knopf Inc. , Westminister, Maryland, U. S. A. , First Edition in Fine condition with jacket in like condition in Mylar, 321 pages, From the jacket. Sole Survivor is the most galvanizing and unexpected, the most haunting, novel we have had from this master of invention and suspense.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Koontz, Dean R. , Tartikoff, Brandon Strange Highways Boston, Massachusetts Warner Books Inc. 1995 044651974x / 9780446519748 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Clean bright copy. ; Warner Books Inc. , Boston, Massachusetts, U. S. A. , In fine condition with jacket in like condition in Mylar, 561 pages, from the jacket. It is a journey down wrong roads that can lead to unexpectedly and stunningly right destinations.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koontz, Dean on Abookstop.com Koontz, Dean on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Koontz, Dean on Aldensbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Anovelideabooks.com Koontz, Dean on Atlantavintagebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Koontz, Dean on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Bookedfull.com Koontz, Dean on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Koontz, Dean on Booksleftbehind.com Koontz, Dean on Booksliquidation.com Koontz, Dean on Booksnmorepa.com Koontz, Dean on Booksonlinebrighton.com Koontz, Dean on Booksoutofprint.com.au Koontz, Dean on Brendaboorbooks.com
| Koontz, Dean on Bungalowbooks.com Koontz, Dean on C-books.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Chapter1.co.za Koontz, Dean on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Koontz, Dean on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Downtownbooksellers.com Koontz, Dean on Durnickbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Fatcitybookstore.com Koontz, Dean on Ginny6books.com Koontz, Dean on Guthriebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Hammondsbooks.net Koontz, Dean on Jacksonst-books.com Koontz, Dean on Jandabooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Lacroixbookseller.com Koontz, Dean on Leurabooks.com.au
| Koontz, Dean on Mingbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Myperfectbook.com Koontz, Dean on Olmsteadbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Solomonsminebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Springystreasures.com Koontz, Dean on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Thebookscouts.ca Koontz, Dean on Thebookwormoforlando.com Koontz, Dean on Theglasskey.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Themoldybookstore.com Koontz, Dean on Treasuredoldies.com Koontz, Dean on Twicesoldtales.ca Koontz, Dean on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|