|
|
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul Fire Ice: a Novel from the Numa Files E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 2002 0399148728 / 9780399148729 First Edition Cloth Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Clean bright copy. ; Putnam, 2002 first edition, f. O. Name on end page else fine - firm clean copy in a clean fine DJ. In the heart of the old Soviet Union, a mining tycoon has proclaimed himself czar of Russia. How shall he distract the Americans? Think explosions, think of earth tremors, think of the tidal waves from pockets of methane hydrate found along the eastern seaboard and notoriously unstable known as Fire Ice. Price:
13.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul Fire Ice: A Novel from the Numa Files E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2002 0399148728 / 9780399148729 First Cloth Near Fine Fine Clean bright copy. Clean. Putnam, 2002 first edition, f.o. name on end page else fine - firm clean copy in a clean fine DJ. In the heart of the old Soviet Union, a mining tycoon has proclaimed himself czar of Russia. How shall he distract the Americans? Think explosions, think of earth tremors, think of the tidal waves from pockets of methane hydrate found along the eastern seaboard and notoriously unstable known as "Fire Ice". Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ; ISBN: 0399148728. Inventory No: 000317. Hardcover Price:
14.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cussler, Clive Treasure Riverside, New Jersey Simon & Schuster 1988 0671626132 / 9780671626136 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First. First. Bright blue board w navy spine strip, bright blue end pages, light sunning on board edges, and some light toning on page edges throughout, DJ minimal wrinkle to spine ends, not price clipped, in Mylar cover. 539 pp; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cussler, Clive and Dirk Cussler Treasure of Khan E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 2006 0399153691 / 9780399153693 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Fine in Fine DJ, First ed. , First printing, decorative map end pages, story; Dirk Pitt returns in a fast-paced adventure that takes the latter-day James Bond from a Russian lake to the sands of Mongolia in search of the treasure of Xanadu. Meanwhile, a murderous tycoon is bent on world domination, and only Pitt and his crack NUMA team can stop him. Cussler has been writing the Pitt thrillers for 30-odd years, and he has the recipe down pat. (His son, Dirk, recently has assumed the role of coauthor. ) Fans of the long-running series will hungrily gobble this dish of genre pudding, but those who find Cussler's work slick and formulaic won't discover anything here to change their minds. (David Pitt); 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cussler, Clive Trojan Odyssey E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 2003 0399150803 / 9780399150807 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket The 17th novel in the Dirk Pitt series. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cussler, Clive Valhalla Rising E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 2001 039914787X / 9780399147876 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Gray board w olive cloth spine and rust end pages, Fine dust cover in Mylar cover. The master of action/adventure fiction strikes oil with this nonstop thriller, which tangles ancient Viking runes, Captain Nemo's Nautilus, the Red Baron, water propulsion engines, murderous oil magnates, undersea catastrophes and cruise ship explosions into a knot that only Dirk Pitt and his laconic sidekick Al Giordino can unravel. (Publishers Weekly) ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cussler, Clive, Kemprecos, Paul White Death: a Novel from the Numa Files E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 2003 0399150412 / 9780399150418 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Teaming up with Paul Kemprecos to deliver another novel from THE NUMA FILES. Starting with historical background, the authors smoothly move the story into the contemporary plot. The information about genetically altered fish provides enough detail for understanding events without overwhelming readers. Myriad secondary plots supplement the main one, and lots of action keeps the story moving at a swift pace. Cussler and Kemprecos have a gift for fitting history, science, and action into an interesting story, and this book is an example of their best efforts. (Pam Johnson, from School Library Journal) ); 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Abookstop.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Anovelideabooks.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Atlantavintagebooks.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Bookedfull.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Booksandinkbookshop.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Booksliquidation.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Booksnmorepa.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Brendaboorbooks.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Bubbasbookswap.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Bungalowbooks.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on C-books.co.uk
| Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Chapter1.co.za Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Desertriley.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Downtownbooksellers.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Durnickbooks.co.uk Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Everybookintheworld.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Fatcitybookstore.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Ginny6books.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Guthriebooks.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Hammondsbooks.net Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Jacksonst-books.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Lacroixbookseller.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Lazarusbooks.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Leurabooks.com.au Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Myperfectbook.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Oddballbooks.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Penngrovebooks.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Pgbbooks.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Phatpocket.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Springystreasures.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Thebookscouts.ca Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Thebookwormoforlando.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Themoldybookstore.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Treasuredoldies.com Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Twicesoldtales.ca Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Twicesoldtales.info |
|
|