Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul Fire Ice: a Novel from the Numa Files
E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 2002 0399148728 / 9780399148729 First Edition Cloth Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Clean bright copy. ; Putnam, 2002 first edition, f. O. Name on end page else fine - firm clean copy in a clean fine DJ. In the heart of the old Soviet Union, a mining tycoon has proclaimed himself czar of Russia. How shall he distract the Americans? Think explosions, think of earth tremors, think of the tidal waves from pockets of methane hydrate found along the eastern seaboard and notoriously unstable known as Fire Ice. 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul Fire Ice: A Novel from the Numa Files
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2002 0399148728 / 9780399148729 First Cloth Near Fine Fine 
Clean bright copy. Clean. Putnam, 2002 first edition, f.o. name on end page else fine - firm clean copy in a clean fine DJ. In the heart of the old Soviet Union, a mining tycoon has proclaimed himself czar of Russia. How shall he distract the Americans? Think explosions, think of earth tremors, think of the tidal waves from pockets of methane hydrate found along the eastern seaboard and notoriously unstable known as "Fire Ice". Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ; ISBN: 0399148728. Inventory No: 000317. Hardcover 
Price: 14.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cussler, Clive Treasure
Riverside, New Jersey Simon & Schuster 1988 0671626132 / 9780671626136 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First. First. Bright blue board w navy spine strip, bright blue end pages, light sunning on board edges, and some light toning on page edges throughout, DJ minimal wrinkle to spine ends, not price clipped, in Mylar cover. 539 pp; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cussler, Clive and Dirk Cussler Treasure of Khan
E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 2006 0399153691 / 9780399153693 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Fine in Fine DJ, First ed. , First printing, decorative map end pages, story; Dirk Pitt returns in a fast-paced adventure that takes the latter-day James Bond from a Russian lake to the sands of Mongolia in search of the treasure of Xanadu. Meanwhile, a murderous tycoon is bent on world domination, and only Pitt and his crack NUMA team can stop him. Cussler has been writing the Pitt thrillers for 30-odd years, and he has the recipe down pat. (His son, Dirk, recently has assumed the role of coauthor. ) Fans of the long-running series will hungrily gobble this dish of genre pudding, but those who find Cussler's work slick and formulaic won't discover anything here to change their minds. (David Pitt); 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cussler, Clive Trojan Odyssey
E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 2003 0399150803 / 9780399150807 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The 17th novel in the Dirk Pitt series. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cussler, Clive Valhalla Rising
E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 2001 039914787X / 9780399147876 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Gray board w olive cloth spine and rust end pages, Fine dust cover in Mylar cover. The master of action/adventure fiction strikes oil with this nonstop thriller, which tangles ancient Viking runes, Captain Nemo's Nautilus, the Red Baron, water propulsion engines, murderous oil magnates, undersea catastrophes and cruise ship explosions into a knot that only Dirk Pitt and his laconic sidekick Al Giordino can unravel. (Publishers Weekly) ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cussler, Clive, Kemprecos, Paul White Death: a Novel from the Numa Files
E Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam Pub Group 2003 0399150412 / 9780399150418 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Teaming up with Paul Kemprecos to deliver another novel from THE NUMA FILES. Starting with historical background, the authors smoothly move the story into the contemporary plot. The information about genetically altered fish provides enough detail for understanding events without overwhelming readers. Myriad secondary plots supplement the main one, and lots of action keeps the story moving at a swift pace. Cussler and Kemprecos have a gift for fitting history, science, and action into an interesting story, and this book is an example of their best efforts. (Pam Johnson, from School Library Journal) ); 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Abookstop.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Anovelideabooks.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Bookedfull.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Booksliquidation.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Booksnmorepa.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Brendaboorbooks.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Bungalowbooks.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on C-books.co.uk
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Chapter1.co.za
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Desertriley.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Downtownbooksellers.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Everybookintheworld.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Ginny6books.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Guthriebooks.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Hammondsbooks.net
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Jacksonst-books.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Lacroixbookseller.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Lazarusbooks.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Leurabooks.com.au
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Myperfectbook.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Oddballbooks.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Penngrovebooks.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Pgbbooks.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Phatpocket.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Springystreasures.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Thebookscouts.ca
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Themoldybookstore.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Treasuredoldies.com
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Twicesoldtales.ca
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul on Twicesoldtales.info


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ERidgeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie