|
|
Carre, Le, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Carre, Le, John A Perfect Spy New York Knopf 1986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Black cloth w/some light shelf wear and edge soil. DJ bright clean w/tone on upper edge and fold. The authors 11th novel. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Standard book size" Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Carre, Le, John A Small Town in Germany N. Y. Coward-Mccann 1968 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket VG, clean & tight w very little wear, DJ tear on spine, edge and corner wear, in new Mylar cover. A thriller, spy story that mixes grim, realistic details with an elaborate plot -- set in Bonn, Germany, the time, the recent future, the Foreign Office in a last desperate battle to enter the Common Market -- when the second secretary vanishes from the British Embassy..... Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Carre, Le, John Perfect Spy Westminister, Maryland Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A classic in the genre. Rubbed ends and bumped corners, DJ has worn edges with chips and tears. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Carre, Le, John Perfect Spy Westminister, Maryland Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean bright copy. ; Black cloth w very light shelf wear, clean and tight, DJ edges worn chipped closed tears. 475 pp, Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Le Carre, John Perfect Spy Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A classic in the genre. Rubbed ends and bumped corners, DJ has worn edges with chips and tears. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ; Espionage ; ISBN: 0394551419. Inventory No: 001479. Hardcover Price:
6.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Carre, Le, John Single & Single Old Tappan, New Jersey Scribner & Son 1999 0684859262 / 9780684859262 First Edition American Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket First ed. VG w light shelf wear, shaken, DJ, bright red & gold w light shelf wear & scuff marks; 1999 by a master storyteller, A story of corrupt liaisons between criminal elements in the new Russian State and the world of legitimate finance. This is a world le Carrè knows better than anyone. Masterful and prescient, he is writing at the height of his creative powers, and Oliver Single, the central protagonist, is one of his most fascinating characters. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Carre, Le, John Smiley's People N. Y. Alfred A. Knopf 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 374 pp. Third book of the Smiley series. From the front flap: In his new novel, John le Carre gives us the final, convulsive confrontation between George Smiley and Karla, Light sunning and wear to board ends, DJ Dark green jacket, reinforced on top edge spine head with small chips, back panel wrinkled, clear coat beginning to separate, good filler or reading copy; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Carre, Le, John The Constant Gardener Old Tappan, New Jersey Scribner & Son 2000 0743215052 / 9780743215053 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st printing, DJ head rumpled, very light wear to edges, beautiful copy, gift quality: Movie done in 2005, many awards. Just a great story. Review from the Library Journal - le Carré's ability to draw characters in depth, coupled with his unparalleled plotting and the authority with which he describes settings as various as Nairobi, Elba, Switzerland, and Canada, makes this a propulsive narrative and a lesson in the realities of a world run not by governments but by corporations. Highly recommended; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carre, Le, John on Abookstop.com Carre, Le, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Carre, Le, John on Affordable-booksonline.com Carre, Le, John on Aldensbooks.com Carre, Le, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Carre, Le, John on Anovelideabooks.com Carre, Le, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com Carre, Le, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Carre, Le, John on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Carre, Le, John on Bookedfull.com Carre, Le, John on Booksleftbehind.com Carre, Le, John on Booksliquidation.com Carre, Le, John on Booksnmorepa.com Carre, Le, John on Booksonlinebrighton.com Carre, Le, John on Brassdolphinbooks.com Carre, Le, John on Brendaboorbooks.com
| Carre, Le, John on Bungalowbooks.com Carre, Le, John on C-books.co.uk Carre, Le, John on Chapter1.co.za Carre, Le, John on Christianbooksaustralia.com Carre, Le, John on Classicfirsteditions.com Carre, Le, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Carre, Le, John on Davids-books.com Carre, Le, John on Downtownbooksellers.com Carre, Le, John on Fatcitybookstore.com Carre, Le, John on Hammondsbooks.net Carre, Le, John on Jandabooks.co.uk Carre, Le, John on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com Carre, Le, John on Lacroixbookseller.com Carre, Le, John on Lazarusbooks.com Carre, Le, John on Leurabooks.com.au Carre, Le, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Carre, Le, John on Mottbooks.com Carre, Le, John on Mysteriousbookshop.com Carre, Le, John on Oddballbooks.com Carre, Le, John on Olmsteadbooks.com Carre, Le, John on Pandy-books.com Carre, Le, John on Phatpocket.com Carre, Le, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Carre, Le, John on Thebookscouts.ca Carre, Le, John on Theglasskey.co.uk Carre, Le, John on Treasuredoldies.com Carre, Le, John on Tulsabooksinc.com Carre, Le, John on Twicesoldtales.ca Carre, Le, John on Vandellobooks.com |
|
|