|
|
Keene, Carolyn ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery; the Mystery At Lilac Inn New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 First Edition Thus Hardcover (Printed Boards) Good Twin Thriller Book Club Editions. Two stories # 3 & 4. Full color pictorial cover on gray boards, black and white vignette end papers, page edges toned f. O. Name on ffep. Text clean with edge tone, no tears. TE stained line drawing illus. , , general wear to edges and board surface w/scuffs, missing color spots on cover.; 12mo up to 7½" tall " Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Keene, Carolyn The Clue of He Whistling Bagpipes; the Phantom of Pine Hill New York Grosset & Dunlap 1964 First Edition Thus Hardcover (Printed Boards) Good Twin Thriller Book Club Editions. Two stories # 41 & 42. Full color pictorial cover on gray boards, black and white vignette endpapers, page edges toned f. O. Name on ffep. Text clean with edge tone, no tears. TE stained line drawing illus. , , general wear to edges and board surface w/scuffs, top corner bumped hard.; 12mo up to 7½" tall " Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Keene, Carolyn The Secret At Shadow Ranch N. Y. Grosett And Dunlap 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Latter printing, Blue cloth w orange lettering and silhouette, orange printed end pages 203 pages +1 author's book list. (title is followed by 12 other titles to Brass Bound Trunk) The fifth book in the series. Monochrome frontispiece, light tone throughout, slight slant; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Keene, Carolyn The Secret At Shadow Ranch New York Grosset & Dunlap 1938 Later Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good with no dust jacket Printed between 1938 and 1941. Blue covers with an orange silhouette in the center of the front cover and orange silhouette endpapers. Glossy frontispiece w/no additional illustrations. 203 pp +1 pg publishers ad, lists to M of Brass Bound Trunk Slightly cocked, edges rubbed-worn, not frayed, w/edge dents, corners bent, some light smudges throughout, no marks, tears, turns or chips; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Standard book size" Price:
36.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Keene, Carolyn The Secret of the Old Clock USA Grosett and Dunlap 2002 0448095017 / 9780448095011 Reprint Illustrated Boards Near Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. (1997) printing, pictorial hardcover of this title No. 1, corner tips bent mid section of the book with very light dust soil, else clean and tight with a bright cover. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Home School; Juvenile Fiction ; ISBN: 0448095017. Inventory No: 001302. Hardcover Price:
7.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Keene, Carolyn The Secret of the Old Clock Grosett And Dunlap 2002 0448095017 / 9780448095011 Reprint Illustrated Boards Near Fine Clean bright copy. ; (1997) printing, pictorial hardcover of this title No. 1, corner tips bent mid section of the book with very light dust soil, else clean and tight with a bright cover. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keene, Carolyn on Abookstop.com Keene, Carolyn on Aldensbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Keene, Carolyn on Anovelideabooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Atlantavintagebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Keene, Carolyn on Batteredbook.com Keene, Carolyn on Bookedfull.com Keene, Carolyn on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Keene, Carolyn on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Keene, Carolyn on Booksleftbehind.com Keene, Carolyn on Booksliquidation.com Keene, Carolyn on Booksoutofprint.com.au Keene, Carolyn on Brassdolphinbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Bubbasbookswap.com Keene, Carolyn on C-books.co.uk
| Keene, Carolyn on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Chapter1.co.za Keene, Carolyn on Chathamcirclebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Keene, Carolyn on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Keene, Carolyn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Downtownbooksellers.com Keene, Carolyn on Durnickbooks.co.uk Keene, Carolyn on Everybookintheworld.com Keene, Carolyn on Fatcitybookstore.com Keene, Carolyn on Ginny6books.com Keene, Carolyn on Guthriebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Hammondsbooks.net Keene, Carolyn on Lacroixbookseller.com Keene, Carolyn on Leurabooks.com.au Keene, Carolyn on Lotzabooks.com
| Keene, Carolyn on Martysbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Myperfectbook.com Keene, Carolyn on Pandy-books.com Keene, Carolyn on Pgbbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Phatpocket.com Keene, Carolyn on Recycledreading.biz Keene, Carolyn on Springystreasures.com Keene, Carolyn on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Keene, Carolyn on Talleysbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Thebookwormoforlando.com Keene, Carolyn on Treasuredoldies.com Keene, Carolyn on Villagebookmarket.com Keene, Carolyn on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|