Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Keene, Carolyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery; the Mystery At Lilac Inn
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 First Edition Thus Hardcover (Printed Boards) Good 
Twin Thriller Book Club Editions. Two stories # 3 & 4. Full color pictorial cover on gray boards, black and white vignette end papers, page edges toned f. O. Name on ffep. Text clean with edge tone, no tears. TE stained line drawing illus. , , general wear to edges and board surface w/scuffs, missing color spots on cover.; 12mo up to 7½" tall " 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keene, Carolyn The Clue of He Whistling Bagpipes; the Phantom of Pine Hill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1964 First Edition Thus Hardcover (Printed Boards) Good 
Twin Thriller Book Club Editions. Two stories # 41 & 42. Full color pictorial cover on gray boards, black and white vignette endpapers, page edges toned f. O. Name on ffep. Text clean with edge tone, no tears. TE stained line drawing illus. , , general wear to edges and board surface w/scuffs, top corner bumped hard.; 12mo up to 7½" tall " 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keene, Carolyn The Secret At Shadow Ranch
N. Y. Grosett And Dunlap 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Latter printing, Blue cloth w orange lettering and silhouette, orange printed end pages 203 pages +1 author's book list. (title is followed by 12 other titles to Brass Bound Trunk) The fifth book in the series. Monochrome frontispiece, light tone throughout, slight slant; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keene, Carolyn The Secret At Shadow Ranch
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1938 Later Edition Hardcover (Original Cloth) Very Good with no dust jacket 
Printed between 1938 and 1941. Blue covers with an orange silhouette in the center of the front cover and orange silhouette endpapers. Glossy frontispiece w/no additional illustrations. 203 pp +1 pg publishers ad, lists to M of Brass Bound Trunk Slightly cocked, edges rubbed-worn, not frayed, w/edge dents, corners bent, some light smudges throughout, no marks, tears, turns or chips; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Standard book size" 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keene, Carolyn The Secret of the Old Clock
USA Grosett and Dunlap 2002 0448095017 / 9780448095011 Reprint Illustrated Boards Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. (1997) printing, pictorial hardcover of this title No. 1, corner tips bent mid section of the book with very light dust soil, else clean and tight with a bright cover. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Home School; Juvenile Fiction ; ISBN: 0448095017. Inventory No: 001302. Hardcover 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keene, Carolyn The Secret of the Old Clock
Grosett And Dunlap 2002 0448095017 / 9780448095011 Reprint Illustrated Boards Near Fine 
Clean bright copy. ; (1997) printing, pictorial hardcover of this title No. 1, corner tips bent mid section of the book with very light dust soil, else clean and tight with a bright cover. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keene, Carolyn on Abookstop.com
Keene, Carolyn on Aldensbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Anovelideabooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Keene, Carolyn on Batteredbook.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bookedfull.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Keene, Carolyn on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Booksleftbehind.com
Keene, Carolyn on Booksliquidation.com
Keene, Carolyn on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Keene, Carolyn on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bubbasbookswap.com
Keene, Carolyn on C-books.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Chapter1.co.za
Keene, Carolyn on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Keene, Carolyn on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Downtownbooksellers.com
Keene, Carolyn on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Everybookintheworld.com
Keene, Carolyn on Fatcitybookstore.com
Keene, Carolyn on Ginny6books.com
Keene, Carolyn on Guthriebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Hammondsbooks.net
Keene, Carolyn on Lacroixbookseller.com
Keene, Carolyn on Leurabooks.com.au
Keene, Carolyn on Lotzabooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Martysbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Myperfectbook.com
Keene, Carolyn on Pandy-books.com
Keene, Carolyn on Pgbbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Phatpocket.com
Keene, Carolyn on Recycledreading.biz
Keene, Carolyn on Springystreasures.com
Keene, Carolyn on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Talleysbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Keene, Carolyn on Treasuredoldies.com
Keene, Carolyn on Villagebookmarket.com
Keene, Carolyn on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ERidgeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie