Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Asimov,Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Asimov,Isaac Azazel, Fantasy Stories
New York Doubleday 1988 038524410x / 9780385244107 Ex-Library Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good Condition Very Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Standard book size. Ex-lib. Pocket along with Discard stamps . First edition, Clean text block, no marks, turns or tears. slightly cocked. "A miniature demon's power to grant wishes forms the recurring theme for 18 cautionary, satirical tales by sf veteran Asimov. Previously published only in magazines" (Library Journal) Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 038524410x. Inventory No: 002589. Hardcover 
Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Isaac Asimov Foundation and Earth
Double Day & Co. 1986 First Trade Paper Near Fine Alan Wallerstein 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Double Day, 1986 with limited frontispiece by Alan Wallerstein. Shelf wear to edges, spine creased, front corner tip color rubbed off else very nice tight copy. Introduction by Asimov recording the incredibly popular Foundation series history and the position of this novel. Ships within two days Illustrator: Alan Wallerstein. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science & Fantasy; Inventory No: 000486. Paperback 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
Garden City N.Y. Double Day & Co. 1986 No ISBN First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Non Issued Alan Wallerstein 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Limited edition, 356 pages, black and white photo of Asimov on back cover; first printing, with the great art of Alan Wallerstein's used for front cover design, crease, edge wear, corner tip bent, very light scuff, . Ships within two days Illustrator: Alan Wallerstein. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 001687. Paperback 
Price: 15.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
Garden City N.Y. Double Day & Co. 1986 0385233124 / 9780385233125 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good Alan Wallerstein 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 356 pages, Alan Wallerstein's cover art. crease, edge wear, corner tip bent, DJ edges worn with some tiny chips,a short crease at the head of the front cover and corner tip wear. Ships within two days Illustrator: Alan Wallerstein. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Antiquarian & Rare. ISBN: 0385233124. ISBN/EAN: 9780385233125. Inventory No: 003127. Hardcover 
Price: 63.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Isaac Asimov Prelude to Foundation
N. Y. Double Day & Co. 1988 BCE Hard Back Good Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Double Day & Co., N. Y., BCE in good condition with jacket in like condition in Mylar. From the jacket. "His name is Legend. Hari Seldon, Father of the foundation. Now his creator, Isaac Asimov, takes us to the beginning before psychohistory changed the face of an empire." Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction ; Antiquarian, Collectable; Inventory No: 001980. Hardcover 
Price: 17.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac The End of Eternity
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett 1971 No ISBN First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fawcett Crest, # T1619 75 cents original cost, dated Oct. 1971 NF with a light reading crease and back cover corner tip wear Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Antiquarian, Collectable; MMPB, Vintage; Inventory No: 001991. Paperback 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Asimov, Isaac The Gods Them-Selves
Garden City N.Y. Double Day & Co. 1972 No ISBN BCE Hard Back Good Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BCE, yellow board w/headband, 288 pages, slightly cocked, DJ w/worn corners & ends, edges rumpled, Author's full length photo on back flap. It won the Nebula Award for Best Novel in 1972 and the Hugo Award for Best Novel in 1973. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 001928. Hardcover 
Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac The Robots of Dawn
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co 1983 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 
Size: 8vo - 7 ¾ - 9 ¾" tall. . 419 pp. Almost fine with light tone on board edge and a faint tone spot on the cover. DJ has small chips and creases at the head and foot of the spine & corner tips. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Antiquarian & Rare. Inventory No: 003126. Hardcover 
Price: 122.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Asimov, Isaac The Robots of Dawn
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1983 038518400x / 9780385184007 First Edition Hard Back Good Good 
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Worn edges, creases, now in archival cover. From the jacket. "1. A robot may not injure a Human Being.... 2. A robot must obey the orders given it by Human Beings.... 3. A robot must protect its own existence..." Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction ; Antiquarian, Collectable; ISBN: 038518400x. Inventory No: 001981. Hardcover 
Price: 19.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov,Isaac on Abookstop.com
Asimov,Isaac on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Asimov,Isaac on Aldensbooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Asimov,Isaac on Anovelideabooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Asimov,Isaac on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Asimov,Isaac on Bookedfull.com
Asimov,Isaac on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Asimov,Isaac on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Asimov,Isaac on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Asimov,Isaac on Booksliquidation.com
Asimov,Isaac on Booksnmorepa.com
Asimov,Isaac on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Asimov,Isaac on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Bungalowbooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on C-books.co.uk
Asimov,Isaac on Chapter1.co.za
Asimov,Isaac on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Asimov,Isaac on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Asimov,Isaac on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Davids-books.com
Asimov,Isaac on Downtownbooksellers.com
Asimov,Isaac on Fatcitybookstore.com
Asimov,Isaac on Guthriebooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Hammondsbooks.net
Asimov,Isaac on Lacroixbookseller.com
Asimov,Isaac on Lazarusbooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Leurabooks.com.au
Asimov,Isaac on Mingbooks.co.uk
Asimov,Isaac on Mounthopebooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Oddballbooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Phatpocket.com
Asimov,Isaac on Poulsbobookstop.com
Asimov,Isaac on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Asimov,Isaac on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Asimov,Isaac on Thebookscouts.ca
Asimov,Isaac on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Asimov,Isaac on Theglasskey.co.uk
Asimov,Isaac on Treasuredoldies.com
Asimov,Isaac on Tulsabooksinc.com
Asimov,Isaac on Twicesoldtales.ca
Asimov,Isaac on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ERidgeBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com